Fleet available to cater to all party sizes
School Buses and Transport for day trips

Approved to run through Milton Keynes to the Grammar schools in Aylesbury

School Transport Milton Keynes to Aylesbury Grammar School Bus Transport

The Milton Keynes to Aylesbury school bus has been put together out of an initial request from a small group of parents. We put a plan of action in place and applied to the traffic commissioner for a specific route, the route has been designed for the parents and by the parents. We are approved to run our route through Milton Keynes to the Grammar schools in Aylesbury.

Aylesbury school buses

We have put together our routes and timings below so that you can choose which bus stop is going to be the most suitable for your child/children. All of our buses are seat belt compliant, are highly maintained, comfortable and secure. Our drivers are highly professional and the company have strict policies and procedures to ensure your children’s safety is of paramount importance.

For prices and for more information about our school busses, please get in touch to discuss. 


Our School Bus Routes

MAS-007

MAS-008

MAS-009

830

  • 07:01 / 16:50Heelands/Bradwell Common H4
  • 07:02 / 16:49Linford Wood/Conniburrow H4
  • 07:03 / 16:48Pennyland/Willen Park H4
  • 07:04 / 16:47Bolbeck Park/Willen H4
  • 07:07 / 16:47Tongwell/Willen H4
  • 07:10 / 16:40Middleton/Broughton V11
  • 07:12 / 16:38Monkston/Kingston V11
  • 07:14 / 16:36Kents Hill/Brinklow V11
  • 07:15 / 16:35Walnut Tree/Wavendon Gate V11
  • 07:17 / 16:33Walnut Tree/Browns Wood H10
  • 07:19 / 16:31Caldecotte/Tilbrook V10
  • 07:37 / 16:08Aylesbury Road (opp. Church street)
  • 08:20 / 15:50The Grange, Schools Coach Park
  • 08:30 / 15:40Sir Henry Floyd School

750

  • 07:15 / 16:49Wymbush/Two Mile Ash - Great Monks Street V5
  • 07:18 / 16:46Great Holm/Two Mile Ash - Dansteed Way H4
  • 07:19 / 16:45Great Holm/Crownhill - Watling Street V4
  • 07:21 / 16:43Crownhill/Shenley Church End - Portway H5
  • 07:23 / 16:41Shenley Church End/Medbourne - Fulmer Street V3
  • 07:26 / 16:38Shenley Lodge/Shenley Brook End - Fulmer Street V3
  • 07:28 / 16:36Shenley Brook End/Emerson Valley - Chaffron Way H7
  • 07:30 / 16:34Westcroft/Tatternhoe - Chaffron Way H7
  • 07:32 / 16:32Tatternhoe/Tatternhoe Park - Snelshall Street V1
  • 08:20 / 15:50The Grange, Schools Coach Park
  • 08:30 / 15:40Sir Henry Floyd School

673

  • 07:00 / 17:04MK Rail Station (Stop Y4)
  • 07:05 / 16:59Central MK Shops (Stop M3)
  • 07:07 / 16:57Fishermead/Springfield
  • 07:09 / 16:55MK Hospital, Standing Way
  • 07:15 / 16:49Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 12)
  • 07:17 / 16:47Buckingham Road/Holne Chase
  • 07:18 / 16:46Buckingham Road/Three Trees
  • 07:20 / 16:44Buckingham Road/Chepstow Centre
  • 07:27 / 16:37The Green
  • 07:28 / 16:36Drayton Road
  • 07:31 / 16:33Westbrook End
  • 07:32 / 16:32Prospect Close
  • 07:34 / 16:30Bates Gardens
  • 07:37 / 16:27Shop
  • 08:15 / 15:50The Grange, Schools Coach Park
  • 08:25 / 15:40Sir Henry Floyd School

On behalf of Wing Antiquarians please convey our thanks to your driver Shaun for a most pleasant & safe drive […]

Read More
StarHigh standard of service from start to finish
Over 30 years experienceFamily run business with over 30 years experience
WheelOur dedicated drivers are fully insured & trained
ClockProfessional, on time and hassle free experience

Start your booking here

    • Departure Details

    • Destination Details

    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Start your booking here