School Buses / Transport 2019/20 - Masons Coach Hire

We have some exciting job vacancies available. Check them out on our recruitment page here

Fleet available to cater to all party sizes
School Buses and Transport 2019/20

School buses starting from September 2019

School Transport Milton Keynes to Aylesbury Grammar School Bus Transport

The Milton Keynes to Aylesbury school bus has been put together out of an initial request from a small group of parents. We put a plan of action in place and applied to the traffic commissioner for a specific route, the route has been designed for the parents and by the parents. We are approved to run our route through Milton Keynes to the Grammar schools in Aylesbury.

Aylesbury school buses

We have put together our routes and timings below so that you can choose which bus stop is going to be the most suitable for your child/children. All of our buses are seat belt compliant, are highly maintained, comfortable and secure. Our drivers are highly professional and the company have strict policies and procedures to ensure your children’s safety is of paramount importance.

For prices and for more information about our school buses, please get in touch to discuss. 

School bus payments terms;
Upfront and in advance for the annual discounted payment.
Monthly payment options are available. The price is dependent on the year group of your child.
Procedures for reoccurring transactions are available for monthly payment terms as set out in your booking paperwork.
Cancellations of reoccurring transactions can be made by individuals giving their one-month notice period.
Please contact the office directly for any queries relating to payment terms on 01296 661604.

Our School Bus Routes

MAS-001

This route will only serve AYLESBURY GRAMMAR SCHOOL & AYLESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Please note: Route and times to take effect September 2019.

MAS-002

This route will only serve AYLESBURY GRAMMAR SCHOOL & AYLESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Please note: Route and times to take effect September 2019.

MAS-003

This route will only serve AYLESBURY GRAMMAR SCHOOL & AYLESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Please note: Route and times to take effect September 2019.

MAS-004

This route will only serve SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Please note: Route and times to take effect September 2019.

MAS-005

This route will only serve SIR HENRY FLOYD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Please note: Route and times to take effect September 2019.

MAS-006

MAS 101

  • 07.17 / 16.53Leighton Road, Knolls View
  • 07.18 / 16.52Leighton Road, Eaton Bray Road
  • 07.22 / 16.46High Street, School Lane Bus Stop
  • 07.26 / 16.42Pebbelmoor, The Pastures
  • 07.29 / 16.39Leighton Road, Travellers Rest Bus Stop
  • 07.33 / 16.35Chapel Lane, The Swan Bus Stop
  • 07.34 / 16.34Chapel Lane, Brook Cottages
  • 07.40 / 16.28Church Road, Rectory Close
  • 07.46 / 16.22Station Road Bus Stop
  • 07.49 / 16.19High Street By The Green
  • 07.55 / 16.13Marsworth Road, Playing Fields Bus Stop
  • 07.58 / 16.10Lower Icknield Way, Vicarage Road Bus Stop
  • 08.20 / 15.50Aylesbury Schools Coach Park - (ags/ahs)
  • 08.30 / 15.40Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School

Thank you for the excellent transportation, we look forward to hiring you again! Rosemary Leigh

Read More
StarHighest standard of service, from start to finish
Over 30 years experienceFamily run business with over 30 of years experience
WheelOur dedicated drivers are fully insured & trained
ClockProfessional, on time and hassle free experience

Get a Quick Quote